100 things about me ^^

*Iseng buka blognya Rolz trus nemu ini, jadi aku grab dan posting di sini versi diriku*

001. Real name → Evelyn Pratiwi Yusuf * Lil bit hate my name coz so complicated*
002. Nickname→ Eve
003. Star sign → Cancer…strong…romantic…easygoing..friendly and extravagant
004. Male or female →Female 100% love it!
005. Elementary → Sang Timur, Sumenep, Madura, Indonesia
006. Middle School → Stella Marris
007. High School → st. Maria
008. Hair color → black with little brown, don’t be so jealous!
009. Long or short → medium,  love Rihanna hair…maybe next month!
010. Loud or Quiet → Loud…everyday except PMS
011. Sweats or Jeans → Jeans
012. Phone or Camera → both of them!!!!!!!
013. Health freak →100% wrong
014. Drink or Smoke? → sometimes…stress, grab some bir and drink it!
015. Do you have a crush on someone? → yup till now…hope he’s the one
016. Eat or Drink → both
017. Piercings → don’t have any idea!
018. Tattoos → never want to do that!

HAVE YOU EVER?
019. Been in an airplane→yes
020. Been in a relationship → yes
021. Been in a car accident → no
022. Been in a first fight → yes

FIRSTS:
023. First piercing → baby, put my great earings hahahahaha
024. First best friend → hmmmm….junior high
025. First award → won 1st place in  modelling when i was kid
026. First crush → middle school
028. First vacation → hmmm….i think….arghghghghg…can’t remember ^^

LASTS:
029. Last person you talked to → my BF
030. Last person you texted → My BF too
031. Last person(s) you watched a movie with → Acel…my great man
032. Last food you ate → Crazy Egg
033. Last movie you watched → HSM 3 on DVD
034. Last song you listened to → Just Dance by Lady Gaga * She so stylish*
035. Last thing you bought → Grey Jumper by N.Y.L.A * i’ll post it soon*
036. Last person you hugged →Acel……

FAVES:
037. Food → Shushi prisoner, penyetan….
038. Drinks → Tea…. Ice Tea …Starbucks maniac!
039. Clothing → Jeans and Tee
040. Books → Chiclit, Harry Potter and Twilight!
041. Music → Jason Mraz you the one in my heart, Justin Timbarlake, Rihanna, Lady Gaga, T.I, Chirs Brown, Kanye, Britney, Muse, ColdPlay, Sum41, Fall Out Boy, The Ting-Ting, The Bird and The Bee,
042. Flower → Rose, classic but elegant
043. Colors → White …white…and white…
044. Movies → Can’t remember but i love all of them!
045. Positions →?, 69 maybe? hahahahaha * i never try it but someday maybe i can*
046. Subjects → hm…biology and history

IN 2008…!
047. [ ] kissed in the snow
048. [ ] celebrated Halloween
049. [ ] had your heart broken
050. [ ] went over the minutes on your cell phone
051. [ ] someone questioned your sexual orientation
052. [ ] came out of the closet
053. [ ] gotten pregnant
054. [ ] had an abortion
055. [x] done something you’ve regretted
056. [x] broke a promise
057. [x] hid a secret
058. [ ] pretended to be happy
059. [ ] met someone who changed your life
060. [ ] pretended to be sick
061. [x] left the country
062. [x] tried something you normally wouldn’t try and liked it
063. [x] cried over the silliest thing
064. [x] ran a mile
065. [x] went to the beach with your best friend(s)
066. [ ] stay single the whole year * never want it*

CURRENTLY:
067. Eating → yup
068. Drinking → yup
069. I’m about to → hug him
070. Listening to → Lady Gaga – Just Dance
071. Plans for today → go to the mall with my BFF
072. Waiting for → A great Valentine Day ^^

YOUR FUTURE:
073. Want kids? → yep 2, boy and girl, wanna see people chasing him/her
074. Want to get married? → yep
075. Careers in mind → a lot… wanna be fashion editor ^^

WHICH IS BETTER WITH GIRL/BOY?
076. Lips or eyes → lips…good kisser  love it hahahaahhaha
077. Shorter or taller? → tall
078. Romantic or spontaneous → spontaneous
079. Nice stomach or nice arms → arms
080. Sensitive or loud → normal
081. Hook-up or relationship → relationship
082. Trouble-maker or hesitant → both of them ^^

HAVE YOU EVER:
083. Lost glasses/contacts → nope
084. Ran away from home → nope
085. Hold a gun/knife for self defense → nope
086. Killed somebody → nope
087. Broken someone’s heart → as usual
088. Been arrested → nope
089. Cried when someone died → yup my lovely grandma

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
090. Yourself → yep, i do
091. Miracles → i do
092. Love at first sight → i do
093. Heaven → thats just a story but yup i do
094. Santa Claus → i do, also i do believe in fairy, i do..i do..
095. Sex on the first date → nope
096. Kiss on the first date → nope

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now? → yes…
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life? → yup…happy but as human…i want more …
099. Do you believe in God → hmmm….i don’t think so but i believe heaven or hell
100. This is the 100th and last. → ^^ yup…and i love finish this silly things

8 thoughts on “100 things about me ^^

    • evelynpy says:

      @Acel:
      Thx….langsung dibeneri😆
      Bayangin aja ngerjain 100 hal langsung lemes mata jadi kagak sempat koreksi ^^

      @Naki:
      Emang thats why i love her…. Agluera aja kagak ngaku copy cat dia sanking Gaga itu unik banget… plus lagunya memang enak ^^

      @Itik kecil:
      Nggak tau mewabah apa kagak tapi aku suka soalnya nganggur jadi ya dikerjain😆 Nggak pengen ditulari juga?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s